All surety companies shall hold an A.M. Best rating of B+, V, or better. (e) If the surety on any Bond furnished by Contractor is declared bankrupt or becomes insolvent, or its right to do business is terminated in any state where any part of the Project is located or it ceases to meet the requirement of Paragraph 5.01 B, Contractor shall within twenty (20) days thereafter substitute another Bond and surety, both of which must be acceptable to City. Sec. 41. Prevailing Wage. A. Prevailing Wage. If a Work Order includes work that requires payment of prevailing wage as set forth in Sections 290.210 to 290.340, RSMo (the "Law"), CONTRACTOR shall pay workers prevailing wage in accordance with this Section and the Law. Under the Law, work that meets the definition of "construction" "includes construction, reconstruction, improvement, enlargement, alteration, painting and decorating, or major repair." "Maintenance work"that is not MASTER CONTRACT FOR PRODUCTS AND SERVICES Page 14 of 19 (REV. 12-05-16) 294 subject to the Law is defined as "the repair, but not the replacement, of existing facilities when the size, type or extent of the existing facilities is not thereby changed or increased."