That Statute defines "criminal activity" as: a means to commit, to conspire to commit, or to solicit, coerce, or intimidate another person to commit: (a) Any crime that is chargeable by indictment of information under the following provisions. 78. One of the provisions referenced in Fla. Stat. 772.102(1)(a) is Section 836.05 relating to extortion. 79. Under Section 836.05, extortion is defined as: 66 11 Whoever, either verbally or by a written or printed communic410 i sly threatens tio maliciously threatens to accuse another of any crime or offense, or by such communkp..." �I "k an injury to the person, property or reputation of another,,,o)rp), aliab�" sly threatens to expose or to impute any deformity another to disgrace, or to expose any secret affecti or lack of chastity to another, with intent thereY' A money or any pecuniary advantage whatsoever, or with intent to compel 'on so threatened, or any other Ell person, to do any