Master Agreement No: AR2488 (hereinafter "Contractor") And Florida Department of Management Services (hereinafter "Department/Participating State/Entity") The State of Utah, acting by and through the National Association of State Procurement Officials (NASPO) ValuePoint, competitively procured and awarded a Request for Proposal resulting in Master Agreement number AR2488. The Master Agreement was created as a cooperative purchasing agreement for Cloud Solutions. This Participating Addendum is entered into pursuant to Section 287.042, Florida Statutes. The Department is authorized by subsection 287.042(16), Florida Statutes, "to evaluate contracts let by the Federal Government, another state, or a political subdivision for the provision of commodities and contract services, and, if it is determined in writing to be cost-effective and in the best interest of the state, to enter into a written agreement authorizing an agency to make purchases under such contract." Accordingly, agencies and eligible users (Customer) may make purchases from this Participating Addendum pursuant to the terms and conditions herein.