The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Be found to have falsified its certification in "Form 2"; or b. Become ineligible to bid on, submit a proposal for, or enter into or renew a contract with the City for goods or services pursuant to either Section 287.133, Florida Statutes ("Public Entity Crime; Denial or Revocation of the Right to Transact Business with Public Entities") or Section 287.135, Florida Statutes ("Prohibition Against Contracting with Scrutinized Companies") subsequent to entering into this Agreement with the City. Article 7: Procurement and Subcontracting Standards A. Procurement.