The District comprises approximately 86.98+/- acres of land located in the City of Boynton Beach, Florida. The limitations on the scope of this SERC are explicitly set out in Section 190.002(2) (d), F.S. (governing community development district establishment) as follows: "That the process of establishing such a district pursuant to uniform general law shall be fair and based only on factors material to managing and financing the service delivery function of the district, so that any matter concerning permitting or planning of the development is not material or relevant." 1.2 Overview' of Renaissance Commons Community Development District The District is designed to provide district infrastructure, services, and facilities along with their operations and maintenance to a master planned residential development containing 1692 residential units within the