Agenda 06-21-05
[…] 13, 2004. This documentation needs to be submitted as evidence that storm damage
has occurred for site specific projects, where applicable. Documentation should also
indicate what costs have already been reimbursed, and by what agency.
7. For site specific projects along roadways, please provide on page 2 of the Proposal
form (Attachment D), both the U.S. Highway and S.R. (State Road) numbers separated
by a slash (I), if both exist. If only one exists, please circle either "U.S." or "SR." to
indicate which numbers you are giving.
8. In conformance with Section 481.329(7), Florida Statutes, "Persons who perform
landscape architectural services not for compensation, or in their capacity as
employees of municipal or county governments, shall not be required to be licensed...."
This means that if the required design is completed by an unpaid volunteer or an
employee of municipal or county government, a Florida registered architect does not
have to sign and seal the drawings.
9. Conflict of Interest Statement (Attachment B) is completed and signed.