Otherwise, the CRA will treat all materials received as public records. Drug Free Workplace Certification All Proposers must complete and sign the attached "Drug Free Workplace Certification by Vendor", and submit it with their Proposals. Failure to do so may result in rejection of your proposal. Page 8 of 23 6-15 PUBLIC ENTITY CRIMES All RFP Invitations as defined by Section 287.012(11), Florida Statutes, requests for RFP's as defined by Section 287.012(16), Florida Statutes, and any contract document described by Section 287.058, Florida Statutes, shall contain a statement informing persons of the provisions of paragraph (2)(a) of Section 287.133, Florida Statutes, which reads as follows: "A person or affiliate who has been placed on the convicted vendor list following a conviction for public entity crime may not submit a RFP on a contract or provide any goods or services to a public entity, may not submit a RFP on a contract with a public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or public work, may not submit RFP's on leases of real property to a public entity, may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor, supplier, subcontractor, or consultant under a contract with any public entity, and may not transact business with any public entity in excess of the threshold amount provided in Section 287.017, for CATEGORY TWO for a period of 36 months from the date of being placed on the convicted vendor list". 6-16 ADVERTISING In submitting a response to this RFP, the PROPOSER agrees not to use the results therefrom as a part of any commercial advertising.