NOW, THEREFORE, BE IT ORDAINED BY THE CITY COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF BOYNTON B~ACH, FLORIDA, THAT: Section 1: That Chapter 18. Pensions and Retirement, Article IV. Pensions for Firemen, Section 18.181. Investments. of the Code of Ordinances, City of Boynton Beach, Florida, is hereby amended to read as follows: The investment powers and authority of the board of trustees of the municipal firemen's pension trust fund shall be in'accordance with Florida Statutes, Section 175.071, provided, however: (a) The aggregate investment of fund assets in: (1) Obligations of the United States or obligations guaranteed as to principal and interest by the government of the United States; and (2) (3) County bonds containing a pledge of the full faith and credit of the county involved, bonds of the division of bond finance of the department of general services, or of any other state agency, which have approved as to legal and fiscal sufficiency by' the state board of ad- ministration; and Obligations of any municipal authority issued pursuant to the laws of this state; provided, however, that for ch of t~e five (5) years next ea preceding the ~ate of investment the income of such authority available for fixed char~es shall have been not less than 1.5 ~imes its average annual fixed- charges requirement over the 1 i ...... ife of ns ODllga~ons; and (4) Bonds or other certificates of indebtedness issued or guaranteed by a corporation organized under the laws of the United States, any state, or organized territory of the United States or the District of Columbia; shall not at cost exceed se~e~eM-pe~-ee~%-~8%~ sixty-five per cent (65%) of the fund's assets; nor shall more than ten per cent (10%) of the fund's assets be invested in the bonds or other certificates of indebtedness of any one issuing company; nor shall the aggregate of such invest- ment in any one issuing company exceed three per cent (3%) of the outstanding bonds or other certificates of indebtedness of that company. (b) The aggregate investment of fund assets in the common stock or capital stock issued by a corporation organized under the laws of the United States, any state, or organized territory of the United States or the District of Columbia shall not at cost exceed ~h~-~e~-ee~-~%~ forty-five .per cent (45%) of the fund's assets; nor shall more than five per cent (5%) of the fund's assets be invested in common stock or capital stock of any one issuing company; nor shall the aggregate of such investment in any one issuing company