Agenda 01-19-12
[…] order or similar process. The building official is authorized
to grant, in writing, one or more extensions of time, for
periods not more than 90 days each. The extension shall
be requested in writing and justifiable cause
demonstrated, prior to expiration.
105.4.1.4 The fee for renewal re-issuance of a permit
shall be set forth by the administrative authority.
105.5 Reserved.
105.6 Reserved.
105.7 Placing of permit. The building permit or copy shall be kept
on the site of the work and protected from the weather until the
completion of the project
105.8 Notice of commencement. As per Section 713.135, Florida
Statutes, when any person applies for a building permit, the authority
issuing such permit shall print on the face of each permit card in no
less than 18-point, capitalized, boldfaced type:
"WARNING TO OWNER: YOUR FAILURE TO RECORD A NOTICE OF
COMMENCEMENT MAY RESULT IN YOUR PAYING TWICE FOR
23
cri Z f-
~ 0 ~
fttfE YClmOH 'lLJVJU N.Oll\..\OU f- > E=: ::: ,......,
u "lClNJiW Nv']XLlSV] [It '7J < C/3
< < 0
~ Z > ~
;.,i!! :;: NOI.L V ^ON31I M < 0 Ul <r:
u ~ z >
'" ...,- U ~ 0
<( ::IflN3:^ V NV::I,)O .LSV3 t I V 0 ~ u
z
o
~
~
<
>
o
z
~
~
~
~
Z
~
>
<
~
~
U
o
~
r/J
<
~
M
~
~
~
U
-<-<
~O
co~