R14-054 I RESOLUTION NO. R14 -054
[…] the Agreement (and each Task Order) are accurate, complete, and current at the time of contracting. The
original Contract price and any additions thereto shall be adjusted to exclude any significant sums by
which Owner determines the contract price was increased due to inaccurate, incomplete, or non - current
factual unit costs. All such contract adjustments shall be made within one (1) year
10.11 Public Entity Crime Statement. Design- Builder represents that the execution of this Agreement
will not violate Section 287.133(2)(a), F.S., ( "Public Entity Crimes Act ") which provides, in part, that a
person or affiliate who has been placed on the convicted vendor List following a conviction for a public
entity crime may not submit a bid on a contract to provide any goods or services to Owner, may not
submit a bid on a contract with Owner for the construction or repair of a public building or public work,
may not submit bids on leases of real property to Owner, may not be awarded or perform work as a
contractor, supplier, Subcontractor, or consultant under a contract with Owner, and may not transact
business with OWNER in excess of the threshold amount provided in Section 287.017, Florida Statutes,
for CATEGORY TWO for a period of 36 months from the date of being placed on the convicted vendor
list. Violation of this section by Design - Builder shall result in termination of the Agreement by Owner
without penalty.
{00024541 Doc 2) WDBC Document No W -1701 -2013
Page 9
Progressive Design /Build Agreement 6/30/14