Agenda 08-12-14 BOYNTON
[…] and the use of any gender shall include all genders. The headings set forth in this lease are for
ease of reference only, and shall not be interpreted to modify or limit the provision hereof This
agreement shall be construed in accordance with the laws of the State of Florida, Should any
provisions of this lease and/or its conditions be illegal or not enforceable under the laws of said
State, it or they shall be considered severable, and the lease and its conditions shall remain in
force and be binding upon the parties as thought said provisions had never been included.
Section 16.08 Radon and Other
Florida Statutes, Section 404.056(8) requires the following disclosure:
Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it is accumulated in a building in
sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time- Levels
of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida.
Additional information regarding radon testing may be obtained from a county public health unit.
ARTICLE XVII - ENVIRONMENTAL
Section 17.01 Environmental
Tenant represents and warrants to Landlord that Tenant's use and activities on the premises shall
be conducted in compliance with all applicable environmental ordinances, rules, regulation,