The headings set forth in this lease are for ease of reference only, and shall not be interpreted to modify or limit the provision hereof. This agreement shall be construed in accordance with the laws of the State of Flonda- Should any provisions of this lease and/or its conditions be illegal or not enforceable under the laws of said State, it or they shall be considered severable, and the lease and its conditions shall remain in force and be binding upon the parties as thought said provisions had never been included. Section 16.08 Radon and Other Florida Statutes, Section 404.056(8) requires the following aisciosure: Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive as that, when it is accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal a n d s tate guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon testing may be obtained from a county public health unit.