The District currently contains approximately 101.18 acres of land located in the City of Boynton Beach, Florida (the "City "). The proposed expansion area contains approximately 4.995 acres of land, also located in the City. The limitations on the scope of this SERC are explicitly set out in Section 190.002(2) (d), Florida Statutes ( "F.S. ") governing District establishment as follows: "That the process of establishing such a district pursuant to uniform general law shall be fair and based only on factors material to managing and financing the service delivery function of the district, so that any matter concerning permitting or planning of the development is not material or relevant (emphasis added)." 1.2 Overview of Boynton Village Community Development District The purpose of the District is to provide, operate and maintain public infrastructure, services, and facilities to a master planned mixed -use community containing a total of approximately 116 residential dwelling