AaH be considered late and I-essor rnay charge it pctnijltb of-i-en 17CrUflt ( 10,'()) OfthC U11COI)CCIOd arTIOU111, Should said late pay Mems be ddinqueru Rg nHue thwi d6q,, (30) da�s. Lessor in,,,.,1 charge 1. Ussetu, t,c til on, the unqvaid ananwa at dhc of undc"r "'he ofthe State of 44. RADON GAS Florida Statutes Section 404.056 (8) requires that Lessor give the l'ollowIng, notification: Radon is a iiatLlj-alllv occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in Sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon gas that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county health unit. 45. RENEWAL OPTION Provided that Lessee is riot then in default under the terms of this Lease. than Lessee shall have one(I )option to renew this Lease for an additional terns offorty'-eight(48)months, Lipon terms and conditions to be negotiated by the parties, except that. the annual Base