by Contractor must be provided to the CITY, upon request from the CITY's custodian of public records, in a format that is compatible with the information technology systems of the CITY. E. IF THE CONTRACTOR HAS QUESTIONS REGARDING THE APPLICATION OF CHAPTER 119, FLORIDA STATUTES, TO THE CONTRACTOR'S DUTY TO PROVIDE PUBLIC RECORDS RELATING TO THIS CONTRACT, CONTACT THE CUSTODIAN OF PUBLIC RECORDS: CRYSTAL GIBSON, CITY CLERK 100 E OCEAN AVENUE BOYNTON BEACH, FLORIDA, 33435 561-742-6061 23. E-VERIFY: 23.1 CONTRACTOR certifies that it is aware of and complies with the requirements of Section 448.095, Florida Statutes, as may be amended from time to time and briefly described herein below. 23.1.1 Definitions for this Section: A. "Contractor' means a person or entity that has entered or is attempting to enter into a contract with a public employer to provide labor, supplies, or services to such employer in exchange for a salary, wages, or other remuneration. "Contractor' includes, but is not limited to, a vendor or consultant.