If ASSETWORKS does not demonstrate that the CUSTOMER's determination of false certification was made in error then the CUSTOMER shall have the right to terminate the contract and seek civil remedies pursuant to Section 287.135, Florida Statutes, as amended from time to time. 25. E -VERIFY ASSETWORKS certifies that it is aware of and complies with the requirements of Section 448.095, Florida Statues, as may be amended from time to time and briefly described herein below. A. Definitions for this Section. i. "Contractor' means a person or entity that has entered or is attempting to enter into a contract with a public employer to provide labor, supplies, or services to such employer in exchange for salary, wages, or other remuneration. "Contractor' includes, but is not limited to, a vendor or consultant. {00527877.1 306-9001821 ) Page 4 of 7 Page 370 of 1018 ii.