only requested reimbursement of funding-eligible expenses that were incurred by the NON-PROFIT DEVELOPER in compliance with the terms of this Agreement. 2. Includes a dated cover letter of the NON-PROFIT DEVELOPER's organization, with a description defining the period of performance dates which it is has incurred eligible expenses that is now being requested for reimbursement. 3. If the Budget attached as"Exhibit C" has line-items or funding categories, indicate which line- item or funding category under which each funding-eligible cost is being requested for reimbursement. 4. Pursuant to 2 CFR § 200.415(a) ("Required Certifications"), include the following federally required attestation executed by an individual that is able to legally authorized to do so by the NON-PROFIT DEVELOPER: "By signing this report, I certify to the best of my knowledge and belief that the report is true, complete, and accurate, and the expenditures, disbursements and cash receipts are for the purposes and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of the Federal Award. I am aware that any false, fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the omission of any material fact, may subject me to criminal, civil or administrative penalties for fraud, false statements, false claims or otherwise. (U.S. Code Title 18, Section 1001 and Title 31, Sections 3729-3730 and 3801-3812)." 5. By executing this Agreement, the NON-PROFIT DEVELOPER hereby affirms that it understands that the above are minimum standards for invoices only and are not meant to represent an exhaustive list of what the City's Agreement Liaison may request or require in order to consider a Reimbursement