R22-172 I RESOLUTION R22-172
[…] NON-PROFIT DEVELOPER in compliance with the terms of this Agreement.
2. Includes a dated cover letter of the NON-PROFIT DEVELOPER's organization, with a
description defining the period of performance dates which it is has incurred eligible expenses
that is now being requested for reimbursement.
3:• -If the Budget attached as"Exhibit C"has line-items or funding categories,indicate which line-
item or funding category under which each funding-eligible cost is being requested for
reimbursement.
4. Pursuant to 2 CFR § 200.415(a) ("Required Certifications"), include the following federally
required attestation executed by an individual that is able to legally authorized to do so by the
NON-PROFIT DEVELOPER:
"By signing this report, 1 certify to the best of my knowledge and belief
that the report is true, complete, and accurate, and the expenditures,
disbursements and cash receipts are for the purposes and objectives set
forth in the terms and conditions of the Federal Award. I am aware that
any false, fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the omission of any
material fact,may subject me to criminal,civil or administrative penalties
for fraud,false statements,false claims or otherwise.(U.S.Code Title 18,
Section 1001 and Title 31,Sections 3729-3730 and 3801-3812)."
5. By executing this Agreement, the NON-PROFIT DEVELOPER hereby affirms that it
understands that the above are minimum standards for invoices only and are not meant to
represent an exhaustive list of what the City's Agreement Liaison may request or require in