at (850) 487-4545 SIncerely, ;;'I(/~ Roger Wilburn Commuruty Program AdmmIstrator Bureau of Local Plannmg R W Ijam cc James Snyder, DRl CoordInator, Treasure Coast RegIOnal Plannmg CouncIL Eugene A. Gerhca, P.E., Mock, Roos & ASSOCIates, Inc ~ .., treOlure co~t regional planning council EXHIBIT "E" ,r- ( January 31,2001 Mr Michael W Rumpf Planning and Zoning Director City of Boynton Beach 100 E. Boynton Beach Boulevard Boynton Beach, Flonda 33435 Subject: Quantum Park Development of Regional Impact Notification of Proposed Change Dear Mr Rumpf' <"', t~ In accordance with the requIrements of Section 38006(19), Florida Statutes (F.S ), we have revIewed the "NotIfication of a Proposed Change to a PrevIOusly Approved Development of RegIonal Impact (DRI)" (NOPC) for the Quantum Park DR! dated December 19,2000 The NOPC proposes the following revisions to the master plan.