Fringe benefits are allowable under this Agreement as long as, the benefits are reasonable and are! required by law, Sub-Recipi.ent-employee agreement, or an established pol icy of the Sub -Recipient. 2 C.F.R. §200.431(b) provides thatthe cost of fringe benefits ini M 215 tS A 9bGWiJM4"XM,, such as for annual leave, family -related leave, sick leave, holidays, court leave, military, leave, administrative leave, and other sim,ilair benefits, are allowable if all of the following criteria are met: They are provided under established written leave policies; The costs, are equitaNy allocated to all related activities, including Federal JIM IlTillillil Will III 111 1 11 . . .. 0 1 1 Sub -Recipient for travel expenses in accordance with 2 C.FoR. §200,474. As required by the Reference Guide for State Expenditures, reimbursement for travel must be in accordance withl section 112,061, Florida Statutes, which includes submission of