The District comprises approximately 15.6 acres of land located in the City of Boynton Beach, Florida. The limitations on the scope of this SERC are explicitly set out in Section 190.002(2) (d), F.S. (governing District establishment) as follows: "That the process of establishing such a district pursuant to unifonn general law shall be fair and based only on factors material to managing and financing the service delivery function of the district, so that any matter concerning pennitting or planning of the development is not material or relevant (emphasis added)." 1.2 Overview of High Ridge/Quantum Community Development District The District is designed to provide district inftastructure, services, and facilities along with their operations and maintenance to a master planned residential development containing 155 residential town home