Additional information about PRIDE and the products it offers is available at http://www.pridefl.com. 40. Products Available from the Blind or Other Handicapped. Section 413,036(3), F ,S, requires the following statement to be included in the solicitation: "It is expressly understood and agreed that any articles that are the subject of. or required to carry out, this contract shall be purchased from a nonprofit agency for the Blind or for the Severely OPENING DATE: JUNE 30, 2005 @2:00 P.M. Handicapped that is qualified pursuant to Chapter 413, Florida Statutes, in the same manner and under the same procedures set forth in section 413,036(1) and (2), Florida Statutes; and for purposes of this contract the person. firm, or other business entity carrying out the provisions of this contract shall be deemed to be substituted for the State agency insofar as dealings with such qualified nonprofit agency are concemed." Additional information about the designated nonprofrt agency and the products it offers is available at http://www,respectofflorida,org. 41. Modification of Terms.