AU- The permit card and all related documents shall be protected from the weather and located in such position as to allow the buildino official or representative to convenientlv make the required entries thereon. AU The permit and all related documents shall be maintained in such position bv the permit holder until the Certificate of Occupancy or Completion is issued bv the buildino official. 105.8 Notice of commencement. As per Section 713.135, Florida Statutes, when any person applies for a building permit, the authority issuing such permit shall print on the face of each permit card in no less than 18-point, capitalized, boldfaced type: "WARNING TO OWNER: YOUR FAILURE TO RECORD A NOTICE OF COMMENCEMENT MAY RESULT IN YOUR PAYING TWICE FOR IMPROVEMENTS TO YOUR PROPERTY. IF YOU INTEND TO OBTAIN FINANCING, CONSULT WITH YOUR LENDER OR AN ATTORNEY BEFORE RECORDING YOUR NOTICE OF COMMENCEMENT." 105.9 Asbestos.