Exhibit 6 STATEMENT OF ESTIMATED REGULATORY COSTS 1.0 Introduction 1.1 Purpose and Scope This Statement of Estimated Regulatory Costs ("SERC") supports the petition to establish the Boynton Village Community Development District ("District"). The proposed District will comprise approximately 101.184 acres of land located in the City of Boynton Beach, Florida (the "City") and is projected to contain approximately 1,120 residential units and 409,000 square feet of retail/ office uses. The limitations on the scope of this SERC are explicitly set out in Section 190.002(2)(d), Florida Statutes ("F.S.") (governing District establishment) as follows: "That the process of establishing such a district pursuant to uniform general law shall be fair and based only on factors material to manaf!ing and financing the service delivery function of the district, so that any matter concerning permitting or planning of the development is not material or relevant (emphasis added)." 1.2 Overview of Boynton Village Community Development District The District is designed to provide district infrastructure, services, and facilities along with their operations and maintenance to a master planned residential development containing a currently planned 458