The building official is authorized to grant, in writing, one or more extensions of time, for periods not more than 90 days each. The extension shall be requested in writing and justifiable cause demonstrated, prior to expiration. 105.4.1.4 The fee for renewal re-issuance of a permit shall be set forth by the administrative authority. 105.5 Reserved. 105.6 Reserved. 105.7 Placing of permit. The building permit or copy shall be kept on the site of the work and protected from the weather until the completion of the project 105.8 Notice of commencement. As per Section 713.135, Florida Statutes, when any person applies for a building permit, the authority issuing such permit shall print on the face of each permit card in no less than 18-point, capitalized, boldfaced type: "WARNING TO OWNER: YOUR FAILURE TO RECORD A NOTICE OF COMMENCEMENT MAY RESULT IN YOUR PAYING TWICE FOR 23 cri Z f- ~ 0 ~ fttfE YClmOH 'lLJVJU N.Oll\..\OU f- > E=: ::: ,......, u "lClNJiW Nv']XLlSV] [It '7J < C/3 < < 0 ~ Z > ~ ;.,i!! :;: NOI.L V ^ON31I M < 0 Ul <r: u ~ z > '" ...,- U ~ 0 <( ::IflN3:^ V NV::I,)O .LSV3 t I V 0 ~ u z o ~ ~ < > o z ~ ~ ~ ~ Z ~ > < ~ ~ U o ~ r/J < ~ M ~ ~ ~ U -<-< ~O co~