However, if your principal place of business is outside of the State of Florida, the following must be completed by an attorney and returned with your bid response. FAILURE TO COMPLY SHALL BE CONSIDERED TO BE NON-RESPONSIVE TO THE TERMS OF THE SOLICITATION. OPINION OF OUT—OF-STATE BIDDER'S ATTORNEY ON BIDDING PREFERENCES (To be completed by the Attorney for an Out -of -State Vendor) NOTICE: Section 287.084(2), Florida Statute, provides that "a vendor whose principal place of business is outside this state must accompany any written bid, proposal, or reply documents with a written opinion of an attorney at law licensed to practice law in that foreign state, as to the preferences, if any or none, granted by the law of that state (or political subdivision thereof) to its own business entities whose principal places of business are in that foreign state in the letting of any or all public contracts." See also: Section 287.084(1), Florida Statutes.