Contract and Attachments 2-12-20 thru 3-31-21 D Addendum REQUEST FOR BID EXTENSIONS Fisher Scientific Page 236 of 817 DocuSign Envelope ID: E395B701-BC2A-4A60-8523-FDD131ED8D7E Department of MANAGEMENT SERVICES I We serve those who serve Florida Alternate Contract Source (ACS) No. 41120000-20-ACS For Laboratory Equipment and Supplies This Contract is between the State of Florida, Department of Management Services (Department), an agency of the State of Florida, and Fisher Scientific Company L.L.C. (Contractor), collectively referred to herein as the "Parties The Department is authorized by section 287.042(16), Florida Statutes, "to evaluate contracts let by the Federal Government, another state, or a political subdivision for the provision of commodities and contract services, and, if it is determined in writing to be cost- effective and in the best interest of the state, to enter into a written agreement authorizing an agency to make purchases under such contract." The State of Idaho, acting by and through the National Association of State Procurement Officials (NASPO) ValuePoint, competitively procured laboratory equipment and supplies, and signed contract number MA16000234-1 with the Contractor, attached hereto as Exhibit B (Master Agreement).