Accountability and Transparency Act, which includes requirements on executive compensation, 2 CFR part 170 Reporting Subaward and Executive Compensation Information. 7. Relocation and Real Property Acquisition The Subrecipient shall comply with the Uniform Relocation Assistance and Real Property Acquisition Policies Act of 1970, as amended (URA), 42 USC 4601 — 4655, 49 CFR part 24, 24 CFR part 42, and 24 CFR 570.606. Page 34 of 60 Page 87 of 895 DocuSign Envelope ID: CF6BCA00-5851-4FOF-86AO-A7590E972A3A DEO Agreement No.: I0124 In addition to other URA requirements, these regulations (49 CFR § 24.403(d)) implement Section 414 of the Robert T. Stafford Disaster Relief and Emergency Assistance Act, 42 USC § 5181, which provides that "Notwithstanding any other provision of law, no person otherwise eligible for any kind of replacement housing payment under the URA shall be denied such eligibility as a result of his being unable, because of a major disaster as determined by the President, to meet the occupancy requirements set by such Act". S. Non-discrimination a. 24 CFR Part 6 The Subrecipient will comply with 24 CFR part 6, which implements the provisions of section 109 of title I of the Housing and Community Development Act of 1974 (Title I) (42 U.S.C. 5309).