Lack of knowledge by the Proposer will in no way be a cause for relief from responsibility. 19. ON PUBLIC ENTITY CRIMES — All Invitations to Bid/RFQ/RFP as defined by Section 287.012(l 1), Florida Statutes, requests for proposals as defined by Section 287.012(16), Florida Statutes, and any contract document described by Section 287.058, Florida Statutes, shall contain a statement informing persons of the provisions of paragraph (2)(a) of Section 287.133, Florida Statutes, which reads as follows: "A person or affiliate who has been placed on the convicted vendor list following a conviction for public entity crime may not submit a bid on a contract or provide any goods or services to a public entity, may not submit a bid on a contract with a public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or public work, may not submit bids on leases of real property to a public entity, may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor, supplier, subcontractor, or consultant under a contract with any public entity, and may not transact business with any public entity in excess of the threshold amount provided in Section 287.017, for CATEGORY TWO for a period of 36 months from the date of being placed on the convicted vendor list". 20. SCRUTINIZED COMPANIES LISTS Florida Statues Section 287.135: By submission of this RFQ, Proposer certifies that Proposer is not participating in a boycott of Israel.