PWE22-035 Ezell Hester Jr Park Improvements — PH 1A C-5 100464197.1306-90018211 Article 12. E -VERIFY. 12.1 CONTRACTOR certifies that it is aware of and complies with the requirements of Section 448.095, Florida Statutes, as may be amended from time to time and briefly described herein below. 12.1.1 Definitions for this Section: A. "Contractor' means a person or entity that has entered or is attempting to enter into a contract with a public employer to provide labor, supplies, or services to such employer in exchange for a salary, wages, or other remuneration. "Contractor' includes, but is not limited to, a vendor or consultant.